Movie/2007/Adventure
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
The rebellion begins.
Last updated ·
AdventureFantasy
Where to watch · India · updated daily
Stream, rent or buy Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Availability shown reflects TMDB Watch Providers (data via JustWatch) for India.
Synopsis
When a new professor's methods leave Hogwarts unprepared to fight the rising tide of evil, Harry teaches students how to defend against the dark arts.
DirectorDavid Yates
WriterMichael Goldenberg
MusicNicholas Hooper
Top billed
Cast

Daniel Radcliffe
as Harry Potter

Rupert Grint
as Ron Weasley

Emma Watson
as Hermione Granger

Imelda Staunton
as Dolores Umbridge

Helena Bonham Carter
as Bellatrix Lestrange

Robbie Coltrane
as Rubeus Hagrid
The facts
Details
- Released
- 2007
- Status
- Released
- Runtime
- 2h 18m · 138 min
- Rating
- 7.7 / 10 · 20,994 votes
- Certification
- PG-13
- Genres
- Adventure, Fantasy
- Languages
- English
- Production
- Warner Bros. Pictures, Heyday Films
- Budget
- $150M
- Box office
- $938M
More movies like this
If you liked Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2005

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
2009

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2002

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011

Practical Magic
1998

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
2008

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
2010
Good to know
Frequently asked questions
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix is currently streaming on JioHotstar (India). Availability varies by region; the streaming services on this page reflect what's licensed in India as of the latest TMDB Watch Providers refresh.
In India, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix is streaming on JioHotstar with a standard subscription. Streaming rights vary by country, so the answer changes outside India · check the watch providers section above for live data in your region.
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix was released in 2007.
Yes. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix is available to rent on Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Amazon Video or buy on Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube in India. See the "Stream, rent or buy" section above for current pricing.
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix has a runtime of 138 minutes (2h 18m).
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix has an average rating of 7.7/10 based on 20,994 user votes (TMDB).
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix grossed approximately $938M worldwide against a production budget of $150M.
Keep browsing
Sink deeper into Feel-Good on JioHotstar, Dark Thrillers on JioHotstar, and Mind-Bending on JioHotstar, or explore every decade and genre, catch up on the newest movies, see what to watch tonight, or head to Discover to filter by streaming service.

